Home » Lourdesian Bloodline

Lourdesian Bloodline

Lourdesian whose bloodline is EXCELLENCE, whose craft is CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP, whose spirit is GOSPEL BROTHERHOOD and whose way of  life is to BECOME LIKE CHRIST

 

  1. GABRIEL L. VILLAREAL, Class ’69, 9th Place, UP Law (November 1979)
  2. PHILIP B. KING, Class ’70, 4th Place, ADMU Law
  3. VIRGILIO R. RAYA, Class ’71, 13th Place, DLSU Accounting / UST Law
  4. SIMEON R.RAYA, Class ’72, 10th Place, ADMU Law
  5. ALFONSE V. PANTIG, Class ’72, 1st Place, Medicine (December 1980), ADMU, UERM, MMC
  6. ALDEN M. CASTAÑEDA, Class ’74, 2nd Place UP Chem. Eng. (1980)
  7. MELCHOR R. GABRIEL, Class ’74, 2nd Place, Medicine-Opthalmology, UP/PGH (1985)
  8. NESTOR V. TAN, Class ’74, 6th Place, DLSU Accounting (1978)
  9. ROCKY DL. REYES, Class ’75, 5th Place, UP Law (August 1984)
  10. ROMUALDO A. MUANGA, Class ’75, 5th Place, Mapua Mining Eng. (February 1982)
  11. FRANCIS M. MACALINO, Class ’79, 8th Place, ADMU Eco-Law
  12. LAWRENCE GO, Class ’78, 1st Place, ADMU Law
  13. JOHN GLENN F. AGBAYANI, Class ’80, 9th Place, ADMU DVM (august 1986)
  14. JOSE JONAS D. DEL ROSARIO, Class ’82, 8th Place, UP Medicine
  15. GABRIEL C. MANANGHAYA, Class ’82, 1st Place, UST Architecture
  16. MANOLO A. RAYA, Class ’84, 9th Place, UST Civil Eng. (1990)
  17. JOHN JAMES E. BANONGON, Class ’85, 7th Place, UST Physical Therapy (1990)
  18. ROGEL VICTOR A. RAYA, Class ’86, 7th Place, UST Physical Therapy, (1990)
  19. JONATHAN SEMBRANO, Class ’86, 6th Place, UP-PGH Medicine (1998)
  20. JOSEPH ISRAEL D. FADULLON, Class ’88, 16th Place, PHC-R Physical Therapy (1995)
  21. VINCENT PAUL M. GUIRAO, Class ’89, 4th Place, UP Dil. BA/ Acctng CPA (1994)
  22. ARCHIMEDES LEE D. AGAHAN, Class ’90, 4th Place, UP Mla. BS Industrial Pharmacy (1995)
  23. NOEL V. GUTIERREZ, Class ’90, 8th Place, UST Medicine (1998)
  24. VINCENT MEDINA, Class ’90, 6th Place, CEU Dentistry
  25. JASON O. TELMO, Class ’90, 10th Place, UP Architecture (1997)
  26. ERIC IGNACIO T. VILLEGAS, Class ’90, 4th Place, DLSU ECE (1995)
  27. GERMAN III P. AZURIN, Class ’92, 17th Place, PLM Nursing 1996
  28. PAUL MICHAEL L. TOLEDO, Class ’92, 20th Place, UP Mla. Physical Therapy(1996)
  29. PEDRO B. DE OCAMPO, Jr., Class ’94, 1st Place, PSBA Accounting, 1999
  30. HERO B. YASON, Class 2000, 1st Place, Occupational Therapy (2006), UST
  31. EMMANUEL FRANZ LISANDRO V M. PLAN, Class 2000, 1st Place, Architecture (June 2008) UST
  32. ARTURO ISIDORO TOLENTINO, JR. , Class 2000, 2nd Place, Architecture (June 2008), UST
  33. ARMEL ANDRE D. BONIFACIO, Class ‘05, 9th Place UST Architecture (January 2012)
  34. ERNEST MATTHEW PAGGABAO, Class 2009, 10th Place, Nursing (June 2013) UP Manila
  35. JESUS PATRICK E. NUQUI, Class 2008, 1st Place, Sanitary Engineer (August 2014), Mapua Institute of Technology
  36. ANTONIO LORENZO QUIAMBAO, Class 2006, 5th Place, Medicine (August 2015), UERM

Source: Office of the Registrar

LIST OF SOME ALUMNI PROMINENT PERSONALITIES

Cruz, Isagani
Batch 1960
Del Rosario, Jose Jonas
Batch 1982
Lim, Peter
Batch 1967
Cruz, Adelio
Batch 1983
Bacani, Ramon
Batch 1968
Herrera-Lim, Leo
Batch 1980
Montejo, Mario
Batch 1969
Sarte, Jonathan
Batch 1982
Calasanz, Eduardo Jose
Batch 1970
Esguerra, Luis Emmanuel
Batch 1983
Umali, Simplicio Jr.
Batch 1971
Bernardo, Allan Benedict
Batch 1983
Bondoc, Jarius Victor
Batch 1971
Taningco, Zander
Batch 1985
Nolasco, Jose Maria
Batch 1971
Dela Cruz, Emmanuel
Batch 1991
Puno, Rico
Batch 1973
Lansigan, Peregrino
Batch 1991
Sabban, Juancho
Batch 1974
Reyes, Renato
Batch 1992
Tan, Nestor
Batch 1974
Pasion, Francis Xavier
Batch 1995
Espina, Leonardo
Batch 1975
Espiritu, Jeffrey Bryan
Batch 1995
Coronel, Hernando
Batch 1976
Canoy, Jeffrey
Grade School Alumnus
Formoso, Lorenzo
Batch 1976
De Guzman, Juan Miguel
Batch 2005
Tan, Lorenzo
Batch 1978
Guison, David John
Batch 2008
Velasquez, Antonio Victor
Batch 1979
Del Rosario, Martin Miguel
Batch 2010
Fortun, Raymund
Batch 1980